Privacy policy

This Policy is applied to the website (hereinafter "the Site"), owned by individual company Digital Spirit.
The document is intended as an expression of the criteria and general practices in the privacy protection that distinguish the ways in which they are collected, processed, stored and used personal information. This policy, together with any additional information, is to ensure the protection of's visitors and users personal privacy.

Guarantees Privacy Policy
The term "personal information" as used in this Policy shall mean all information that can be used to identify, directly or indirectly, any person or entity. In particular, the site will treat only e-mail users who choose to register with the site itself to take advantage of the services contained therein. Digital Spirit will not treat any of your "sensitive" data under 4 of the Legislative Decree 196/03. In the processing of personal data, the Company Digital Spirit is committed to compliance with Legislative Decree 196/03, as amended and in any case of existing national legislation and international law relating to the privacy protection. The following sections of this Policy illustrate how the collection of your personal data. For any further information, we recommend the following address to contact the company Digital Spirit:

Use of personal data
To take advantage of research services provided by the Site, you do NOT need to register your own account through the inclusion of your e-mail address. Only in the case of saving a search, you must enter your e-mail address in order to receive once a week on the specified mailbox emails containing offers corresponding to the saved search. Digital Spirit treats the personal data represented by the email address for the purposes related to the use of the services of the Site as described above. Digital Spirit keeps your e-mail address only to the time reasonably required for the purposes mentioned above.

Confidentiality of information
Any disclosure to third parties or disclosure of your personal information will not be done without your prior consent of the event, if necessary. Digital Spirit not disseminate or otherwise communicate your personal data to third parties. Nevertheless, these data may occasionally be transferred to third parties acting on behalf of Digital Spirit or in connection with the activities of the same, in order to perform further treatment in accordance with the purposes for which the data was originally collected. Where the disclosure to third parties of personal data is likely or necessary for whatever reason, Digital Spirit will ensure that this communication and the intended use of the data are clearly in the interests of proper expression of consent. The third parties mentioned above may adopt different codes of conduct for Privacy.
In any case, Digital Spirit intends to ensure that such third parties provide the same level of protection of Digital Spirit and, where appropriate, we will contractually require them to process data transferred to them only for that purpose expressly authorized by Digital Spirit. For any application for variation, modification or cancellation of your e-mail address you can write to or by using the "ContattaTrovino" of the site.
In this case, Digital Spirit inform third parties to whom your data has been transferred from occurred consensus withdrawal to the use of your email address.

Data transfer abroad
Digital Spirit will not transfer abroad any data recorded on the Site.

Security and confidentiality
To ensure the personal data security and confidentiality collected online from the Site, Digital Spirit will use systems for protected data, among other things, by special firewall and password. Access to personal data is allowed only to authorized personnel who have a real need to use these data and that it will treat such data in an appropriate manner, respecting the security and confidentiality principles.

Right of access
Compared to data entered in, users of the Site may exercise all the rights recognized by art. 7 and following of Legislative Decree 196/03 (including, without limitation the right to access, update and delete their data).
Digital Spirit intends to ensure that personal data are up to date, accurate and complete. If you wish to have access or change your personal data held by Digital Spirit (eg: your e-mail), you can send an email to this address
Your request will be reviewed promptly and adequately. No charge will be made to satisfy requests for intervention, except in the case of a non-legally justified.

Anonymous Data and "Cookies"
The information we collect through the Site Digital Spirit is anonymous, like the information on the pages visited and searches performed. When you visit the Site does not collect any personal information outside of your e-mail address.
Anonymous information is processed by Digital Spirit in order to improve the content of the site and to compile aggregate statistics about individuals who visit our website, what for internal purposes and for market research. As part of this activity, Digital Spirit may install "cookies" that collect the first level domain name of the user (for example '' from an e-mail type: ), the date and time of access. A "cookie" is information sent to your browser and stored on the hard drive of your computer. "Cookies" have no harmful effect on your computer. You can change the setting of your browser to notify you when you receive a "cookie", this will enable you to decide whether to accept or reject it.

Digital Spirit does not admit "spamming". It is defined as "spamming" the sending of unsolicited e-mails, usually of a commercial nature, in large numbers and repeatedly to individuals with whom the person who sends the message has had no previous contact or who have expressed a wish not to receive such communications. On the other hand, where Digital Spirit believes that certain products, services or information in the field of operation of the Site may be of interest, reserves the right to inform you by e-mail whilst the ability to refuse service information .

Use of the Site by minors
The Web site is intended for use and consultation by adults. Will not be taken into account any requests from minor subjects.

Ownership of personal data
"Owner" of personal data collected as part of the Site is now Digital Spirit, with registered office in Via Sacchetti, 6 in Lacchiarella (MI)

Links to Other Sites
This Policy for the Protection of Privacy applies only to the Site with the exclusion of third party websites. Digital Spirit reserves to provide links to other websites which we believe may be of interest to visitors of its website.
Digital Spirit intends to ensure that such websites are of the highest quality standards. Nevertheless, given the nature of the World Wide Web, Digital Spirit can not guarantee the standards of every website for the link it provides or be responsible for the contents of sites other than this Site.

Cookie Policy
Click here